Calendar of Events

Written by admin on May 27, 2014

Calendar of Evants

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary) 9:00 AM
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary)
May 1 @ 9:00 AM – 9:45 AM
(The Sanctuary) All musicians at All God’s Children meet to rehearse together weekly before the Sunday morning service. This includes:[...]
Building Host: Scott Ehlers 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
May 1 @ 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
2
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 2 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Dylan Boyer 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
May 2 @ 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
3
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 3 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Worship Planning Meeting (Conference Room) 5:30 PM
Worship Planning Meeting (Conference Room)
May 3 @ 5:30 PM
On the 1st Tuesdays of each month, the Worship Planning Team meets to discuss worship planning in the Conference Room,[...]
Business Meeting for 8:15 Recovery Group (Chapel) 7:15 PM
Business Meeting for 8:15 Recovery Group (Chapel)
May 3 @ 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM
Every “last Tuesday” of each month, the Tuesday evening recovery group that meets at 8:15 will hold its business meeting[...]
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth 7:30 PM
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
May 3 @ 7:30 PM
Building Host 1st Tuesdays: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
5
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 5 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Roben Williams 7:00 PM
Building Host: Roben Williams
May 5 @ 7:00 PM
Roben Williams is currently the permanent building host on each Thursday at All God’s Children MCC from 7:00pm until closing.
Business Meeting for 7:30 Recovery Group (Ackerman Hall) 7:00 PM
Business Meeting for 7:30 Recovery Group (Ackerman Hall)
May 5 @ 7:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Every “1st Thursday” of each month, the Grapevine Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) evening recovery group that meets at 7:30 will hold[...]
6
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 6 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
7
Building Host: Bill Breitrick (While Cleaning) 9:30 AM
Building Host: Bill Breitrick (While Cleaning)
May 7 @ 9:30 AM – 12:45 PM
Bill Breitrick is typically the building host on Saturdays while he is cleaning the building. Bill is also the building[...]
Building Host: Bill Breitrick 11:30 AM
Building Host: Bill Breitrick
May 7 @ 11:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Building Host: Bill Breitrick
Mike Haase – Working @ AGC (Mike’s Office) 1:00 PM
Mike Haase – Working @ AGC (Mike’s Office)
May 7 @ 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Each Saturday between roughly 1 pm and 6 pm, Mike Haase will be present in the building working. Climate control[...]
8
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary) 9:00 AM
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary)
May 8 @ 9:00 AM – 9:45 AM
(The Sanctuary) All musicians at All God’s Children meet to rehearse together weekly before the Sunday morning service. This includes:[...]
Building Host: Scott Ehlers 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
May 8 @ 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
9
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 9 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Dylan Boyer 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
May 9 @ 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
10
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 10 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth 7:30 PM
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
May 10 @ 7:30 PM
Building Host 1st Tuesdays: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
12
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 12 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Board of Directors Meeting (Virtual – Online) 6:30 PM
Board of Directors Meeting (Virtual – Online)
May 12 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
A monthly meeting of the Board of Directors at All God’s Children MCC. (Held virtually during the COVID-19 crisis.) Email[...]
Building Host: Roben Williams 7:00 PM
Building Host: Roben Williams
May 12 @ 7:00 PM
Roben Williams is currently the permanent building host on each Thursday at All God’s Children MCC from 7:00pm until closing.
13
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 13 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
14
Building Host: Bill Breitrick (While Cleaning) 9:30 AM
Building Host: Bill Breitrick (While Cleaning)
May 14 @ 9:30 AM – 12:45 PM
Bill Breitrick is typically the building host on Saturdays while he is cleaning the building. Bill is also the building[...]
Business Meeting for 10:00 Saturday Recovery Group (Ackerman Hall) 11:45 AM
Business Meeting for 10:00 Saturday Recovery Group (Ackerman Hall)
May 14 @ 11:45 AM – 12:15 PM
Every “2nd Saturday” of each month, the Ladies of the Lakes NA (Narcotics Anonymous) Saturday morning recovery group that meets[...]
Mike Haase – Working @ AGC (Mike’s Office) 1:00 PM
Mike Haase – Working @ AGC (Mike’s Office)
May 14 @ 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Each Saturday between roughly 1 pm and 6 pm, Mike Haase will be present in the building working. Climate control[...]
15
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary) 9:00 AM
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary)
May 15 @ 9:00 AM – 9:45 AM
(The Sanctuary) All musicians at All God’s Children meet to rehearse together weekly before the Sunday morning service. This includes:[...]
Building Host: Scott Ehlers 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
May 15 @ 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
16
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 16 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Dylan Boyer 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
May 16 @ 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
17
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 17 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth 7:30 PM
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
May 17 @ 7:30 PM
Building Host 1st Tuesdays: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
18
Building Hosts: Dan Pierre and Ron Zuercher 7:00 PM
Business Meeting for 7:30 Recovery Group (Ackerman Hall) 9:30 PM
Business Meeting for 7:30 Recovery Group (Ackerman Hall)
May 18 @ 9:30 PM – 10:15 PM
Every “3rd Wednesday” of each month, the Candlelight bakery NA evening recovery group that meets at 7:30 will hold its[...]
19
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 19 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Roben Williams 7:00 PM
Building Host: Roben Williams
May 19 @ 7:00 PM
Roben Williams is currently the permanent building host on each Thursday at All God’s Children MCC from 7:00pm until closing.
20
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 20 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
21
Building Host: Bill Breitrick (While Cleaning) 9:30 AM
Building Host: Bill Breitrick (While Cleaning)
May 21 @ 9:30 AM – 12:45 PM
Bill Breitrick is typically the building host on Saturdays while he is cleaning the building. Bill is also the building[...]
Mike Haase – Working @ AGC (Mike’s Office) 1:00 PM
Mike Haase – Working @ AGC (Mike’s Office)
May 21 @ 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Each Saturday between roughly 1 pm and 6 pm, Mike Haase will be present in the building working. Climate control[...]
22
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary) 9:00 AM
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary)
May 22 @ 9:00 AM – 9:45 AM
(The Sanctuary) All musicians at All God’s Children meet to rehearse together weekly before the Sunday morning service. This includes:[...]
Building Host: Scott Ehlers 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
May 22 @ 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
23
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 23 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Dylan Boyer 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
May 23 @ 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
24
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 24 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth 7:30 PM
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
May 24 @ 7:30 PM
Building Host 1st Tuesdays: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
25
Building Hosts: Dan Pierre and Ron Zuercher 7:00 PM
Business Meeting for 7:30 Recovery Group (Chapel) 7:00 PM
Business Meeting for 7:30 Recovery Group (Chapel)
May 25 @ 7:00 PM – 7:30 PM
Every “last Wednesday” of each month, the Rainbow Recovery Dharma evening recovery group that meets at 7:30 will hold its[...]
26
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 26 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Roben Williams 7:00 PM
Building Host: Roben Williams
May 26 @ 7:00 PM
Roben Williams is currently the permanent building host on each Thursday at All God’s Children MCC from 7:00pm until closing.
27
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 27 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
28
Building Host: Bill Breitrick (While Cleaning) 9:30 AM
Building Host: Bill Breitrick (While Cleaning)
May 28 @ 9:30 AM – 12:45 PM
Bill Breitrick is typically the building host on Saturdays while he is cleaning the building. Bill is also the building[...]
Mike Haase – Working @ AGC (Mike’s Office) 1:00 PM
Mike Haase – Working @ AGC (Mike’s Office)
May 28 @ 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Each Saturday between roughly 1 pm and 6 pm, Mike Haase will be present in the building working. Climate control[...]
29
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary) 9:00 AM
Full Music Team Rehearsal (Sanctuary)
May 29 @ 9:00 AM – 9:45 AM
(The Sanctuary) All musicians at All God’s Children meet to rehearse together weekly before the Sunday morning service. This includes:[...]
Building Host: Scott Ehlers 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
May 29 @ 4:30 PM
Building Host: Scott Ehlers
Business Meeting for 5:00 Recovery Group (Ackerman Hall) 4:30 PM
Business Meeting for 5:00 Recovery Group (Ackerman Hall)
May 29 @ 4:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Every “last Sunday” of each month, the Twin Cities CMA Support Group Meeting evening recovery group that meets at 4:30[...]
30
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 1:30 PM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 30 @ 1:30 PM – 5:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Dylan Boyer 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
May 30 @ 6:00 PM
Building Host: Dylan Boyer
31
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom) 9:30 AM
Rainbow Health MN (JustUs Health) Programs (Ackerman Hall, Classroom)
May 31 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Programs by JustUs health will be held in the classroom adjacent to Ackerman Hall during the following hours: Monday and[...]
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth 7:30 PM
Building Host: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth
May 31 @ 7:30 PM
Building Host 1st Tuesdays: Johnny Anderson-Hedgepeth